Org.nr. 996 012 913 · Private limited company (AS) · ALVDAL
Revenue
NOK 287.9k
▲ 6.2%Operating profit
-NOK 800.2k
▼ 10.5%Net profit
-NOK 789.4k
▼ 15.8%Equity
NOK 4.5m
▼ 14.8%Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Creating the analysis …
Profitability
-6.3%
Not satisfactory
Solidity
35.7%
Good
Liquidity
Person profiles with every company a person has roles in are coming soon.
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
People with roles in this company, and the other companies they have roles in.
Knut Trygve Poppe (b. 1939)
Here: General manager, Board member
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
1.21
Satisfactory
Operating revenue
NOK 287.9k▲ 6.2%
2023
2024
2025
Operating profit
-NOK 800.2k▼ 10.5%
2023
2024
2025
Net profit
-NOK 789.4k▼ 15.8%
2023
2024
2025
Equity
NOK 4.5m▼ 14.8%
2023
2024
2025
Total assets
NOK 12.7m▲ 37.2%
2023
2024
2025
Total liabilities
NOK 8.2m▲ 107.7%
2023
2024
2025
Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Thomas Heyerdahl Poppe (b. 1971)
Here: Chair of the board
No companies are connected to this entity through roles.
Owners (shareholders) are not in the business register but in the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register. Coming later.
People are matched on name and date of birth from the register, never on name alone. Source: Register of roles (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched 25/10/2026, 22:59