Org.nr. 995 446 383 · Private limited company (AS) · RANA
Revenue
NOK 2m
▼ 2.8%Operating profit
NOK 324.2k
▼ 1.3%Net profit
-NOK 147.3k
▼ 25.4%Equity
NOK 668k
▼ 18.1%Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Creating the analysis …
Profitability
3.7%
Weak
Solidity
7.7%
Weak
Liquidity
Person profiles with every company a person has roles in are coming soon.
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
People with roles in this company, and the other companies they have roles in.
Arnbjørn Inge Olsen (b. 1955)
Here: General manager, Chair of the board
Halldis Marie Olsen (b. 1955)
Here: Deputy board member
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
1
Satisfactory
Operating revenue
NOK 2m▼ 2.8%
2023
2024
2025
Operating profit
NOK 324.2k▼ 1.3%
2023
2024
2025
Net profit
-NOK 147.3k▼ 25.4%
2023
2024
2025
Equity
NOK 668k▼ 18.1%
2023
2024
2025
Total assets
NOK 8.7m▲ 10.2%
2023
2024
2025
Total liabilities
NOK 8m▲ 13.5%
2023
2024
2025
Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Also has roles in
No companies are connected to this entity through roles.
Owners (shareholders) are not in the business register but in the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register. Coming later.
People are matched on name and date of birth from the register, never on name alone. Source: Register of roles (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched 25/10/2026, 22:59