Org.nr. 994 658 239 · Private limited company (AS) · GJESDAL
Revenue
NOK 66.2m
▼ 8.6%Operating profit
-NOK 554.4k
▼ 126.9%Net profit
-NOK 1.8m
▼ 263.2%Equity
NOK 15.9m
▼ 10.4%Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Creating the analysis …
Profitability
-1.6%
Not satisfactory
Solidity
44.7%
Very good
Liquidity
Person profiles with every company a person has roles in are coming soon.
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
People with roles in this company, and the other companies they have roles in.
Geir Rune Hodne (b. 1972)
Here: Board member
Jan Kåre Bredal (b. 1977)
Here: General manager, Board member
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
1.65
Good
Operating revenue
NOK 66.2m▼ 8.6%
2023
2024
2025
Operating profit
-NOK 554.4k▼ 126.9%
2023
2024
2025
Net profit
-NOK 1.8m▼ 263.2%
2023
2024
2025
Equity
NOK 15.9m▼ 10.4%
2023
2024
2025
Total assets
NOK 35.5m▼ 18.2%
2023
2024
2025
Total liabilities
NOK 19.6m▼ 23.6%
2023
2024
2025
Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Øyvind Hansen Heradstveit (b. 1971)
Here: Chair of the board
Also has roles in
Stig Erling Bakke (b. 1961)
Here: Board member
Also has roles in
No companies are connected to this entity through roles.
Owners (shareholders) are not in the business register but in the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register. Coming later.
People are matched on name and date of birth from the register, never on name alone. Source: Register of roles (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched 25/10/2026, 22:59