Org.nr. 989 016 873 · Private limited company (AS) · ØYSTRE SLIDRE
Revenue
NOK 911.3k
▼ 18%Operating profit
-NOK 257.4k
▼ 282.1%Net profit
-NOK 229.6k
▼ 166%Equity
NOK 5m
▼ 4.4%Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Creating the analysis …
Profitability
-4.6%
Not satisfactory
Solidity
90%
Very good
Liquidity
Person profiles with every company a person has roles in are coming soon.
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
People with roles in this company, and the other companies they have roles in.
Jon Melby (b. 1986)
Here: Deputy board member
Knut Melby (b. 1958)
Here: General manager, Chair of the board
Also has roles in
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
4.52
Very good
Operating revenue
NOK 911.3k▼ 18%
2023
2024
2025
Operating profit
-NOK 257.4k▼ 282.1%
2023
2024
2025
Net profit
-NOK 229.6k▼ 166%
2023
2024
2025
Equity
NOK 5m▼ 4.4%
2023
2024
2025
Total assets
NOK 5.5m▼ 14.4%
2023
2024
2025
Total liabilities
NOK 552.8k▼ 56%
2023
2024
2025
Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
No companies are connected to this entity through roles.
Owners (shareholders) are not in the business register but in the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register. Coming later.
People are matched on name and date of birth from the register, never on name alone. Source: Register of roles (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched 25/10/2026, 22:59