Org.nr. 988 920 126 · Private limited company (AS) · EIDSVOLL
Revenue
NOK 2m
▼ 8.6%Operating profit
NOK 935.1k
▼ 38.9%Net profit
NOK 492.6k
▼ 43.7%Equity
NOK 14.6m
▲ 3.5%Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Creating the analysis …
Profitability
4.8%
Weak
Solidity
75.3%
Very good
Liquidity
Person profiles with every company a person has roles in are coming soon.
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
People with roles in this company, and the other companies they have roles in.
Bjørn Aasen (b. 1966)
Here: General manager, Chair of the board
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
0.74
Weak
Operating revenue
NOK 2m▼ 8.6%
2023
2023
2024
2025
Operating profit
NOK 935.1k▼ 38.9%
2023
2023
2024
2025
Net profit
NOK 492.6k▼ 43.7%
2023
2023
2024
2025
Equity
NOK 14.6m▲ 3.5%
2023
2023
2024
2025
Total assets
NOK 19.4m▼ 11.5%
2023
2023
2024
2025
Total liabilities
NOK 4.8m▼ 38.6%
2023
2023
2024
2025
Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Marit Aasen (b. 1962)
Here: Board member
Also has roles in
Terje Aasen (b. 1960)
Here: Board member
Also has roles in
No companies are connected to this entity through roles.
Owners (shareholders) are not in the business register but in the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register. Coming later.
People are matched on name and date of birth from the register, never on name alone. Source: Register of roles (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched 25/10/2026, 22:59