Org.nr. 986 432 345 · Private limited company (AS) · BJØRNAFJORDEN
Revenue
NOK 5.5m
▲ 16%Operating profit
NOK 251.6k
▼ 25.2%Net profit
NOK 224.5k
▼ 19.5%Equity
NOK 157.5k
▼ 0.2%Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Creating the analysis …
Profitability
15.2%
Very good
Solidity
9.5%
Weak
Liquidity
Person profiles with every company a person has roles in are coming soon.
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
People with roles in this company, and the other companies they have roles in.
Kristin Karlsen Hole (b. 1972)
Here: Board member
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
0.64
Weak
Operating revenue
NOK 5.5m▲ 16%
2023
2024
2025
Operating profit
NOK 251.6k▼ 25.2%
2023
2024
2025
Net profit
NOK 224.5k▼ 19.5%
2023
2024
2025
Equity
NOK 157.5k▼ 0.2%
2023
2024
2025
Total assets
NOK 1.7m▲ 11.2%
2023
2024
2025
Total liabilities
NOK 1.5m▲ 12.6%
2023
2024
2025
Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Øivind Karlsen (b. 1948)
Here: Chair of the board
Also has roles in
Vibeke Toft Larsen (b. 1970)
Here: General manager, Board member
Also has roles in
No companies are connected to this entity through roles.
Owners (shareholders) are not in the business register but in the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register. Coming later.
People are matched on name and date of birth from the register, never on name alone. Source: Register of roles (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched 25/10/2026, 22:59