Org.nr. 985 279 853 · Private limited company (AS) · SOKNDAL
Revenue
NOK 306.7m
▲ 7.6%Operating profit
NOK 66.3m
▲ 20.5%Net profit
NOK 30.4m
▲ 14.5%Equity
NOK 168.8m
▼ 38%Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Creating the analysis …
Profitability
8%
Satisfactory
Solidity
20.4%
Good
Liquidity
Person profiles with every company a person has roles in are coming soon.
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
People with roles in this company, and the other companies they have roles in.
Anne Berit Rørlien (b. 1971)
Here: Board member
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
0.56
Weak
Operating revenue
NOK 306.7m▲ 7.6%
2023
2023
2024
2025
Operating profit
NOK 66.3m▲ 20.5%
2023
2023
2024
2025
Net profit
NOK 30.4m▲ 14.5%
2023
2023
2024
2025
Equity
NOK 168.8m▼ 38%
2023
2023
2024
2025
Total assets
NOK 826.2m▲ 1.2%
2023
2023
2024
2025
Total liabilities
NOK 657.4m▲ 20.8%
2023
2023
2024
2025
Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Astrid Rebekka Norheim (b. 1976)
Here: Board member
Also has roles in
Camilla Amundsen (b. 1976)
Here: Board member
Also has roles in
Martin Westersø (b. 1973)
Here: Chair of the board
Also has roles in
Max Magnuz Antero Engardt (b. 1989)
Here: Board member
Also has roles in
Toralf Hærem Nyheim (b. 1970)
Here: General manager
No companies are connected to this entity through roles.
Owners (shareholders) are not in the business register but in the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register. Coming later.
People are matched on name and date of birth from the register, never on name alone. Source: Register of roles (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched 25/10/2026, 22:59