Org.nr. 984 538 286 · Private limited company (AS) · BØMLO
Revenue
NOK 5.5m
▼ 7.3%Operating profit
-NOK 301.8k
▼ 93.7%Net profit
-NOK 702.6k
▼ 32.4%Equity
NOK 633.6k
▼ 52.6%Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Creating the analysis …
Profitability
-3.2%
Not satisfactory
Solidity
6.7%
Weak
Liquidity
People with roles in this company, and the other companies they have roles in.
Aksel Lygre (b. 1962)
Here: Deputy board member
No other roles registered.
Arild Steinsland (b. 1966)
Here: Chair of the board
Geir Arne Hilt (b. 1966)
Here: Board member
Also has roles in
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
0.16
Not satisfactory
Operating revenue
NOK 5.5m▼ 7.3%
2023
2024
2025
Operating profit
-NOK 301.8k▼ 93.7%
2023
2024
2025
Net profit
-NOK 702.6k▼ 32.4%
2023
2024
2025
Equity
NOK 633.6k▼ 52.6%
2023
2024
2025
Total assets
NOK 9.5m▼ 6.7%
2023
2024
2025
Total liabilities
NOK 8.8m▲ 0.2%
2023
2024
2025
Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Person profiles with every company a person has roles in are coming soon.
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Heidi Grindheim (b. 1956)
Here: Deputy board member
Jarle Jacobsen (b. 1974)
Here: Deputy board member
Also has roles in
Jorunn Mæhle Helgesen (b. 1976)
Here: Board member
Marco Thomas (b. 1976)
Here: General manager
Sigbjørn Framnes (b. 1965)
Here: Board member
Silje Espeland Sivertsen (b. 1976)
Here: Board member
Siv Linda Vespestad (b. 1977)
Here: Deputy board member
No companies are connected to this entity through roles.
Owners (shareholders) are not in the business register but in the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register. Coming later.
People are matched on name and date of birth from the register, never on name alone. Source: Register of roles (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched 25/10/2026, 22:59