Org.nr. 981 787 552 · Sole proprietorship (ENK) · OSLO
Revenue
NOK 751.2k
▲ 19.8%Operating profit
NOK 520k
▲ 48.7%Net profit
NOK 526.4k
▲ 48%Equity
NOK 1.1m
▲ 42.5%Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Creating the analysis …
Profitability
44.8%
Very good
Solidity
92.8%
Very good
Liquidity
Person profiles with every company a person has roles in are coming soon.
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
People with roles in this company, and the other companies they have roles in.
Knut Magne Howlid (b. 1949)
Here: Owner
No companies are connected to this entity through roles.
Owners (shareholders) are not in the business register but in the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register. Coming later.
People are matched on name and date of birth from the register, never on name alone. Source: Register of roles (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched 25/10/2026, 22:59
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
12.12
Very good
Operating revenue
NOK 751.2k▲ 19.8%
2023
2024
2025
Operating profit
NOK 520k▲ 48.7%
2023
2024
2025
Net profit
NOK 526.4k▲ 48%
2023
2024
2025
Equity
NOK 1.1m▲ 42.5%
2023
2024
2025
Total assets
NOK 1.2m▲ 42.7%
2023
2024
2025
Total liabilities
NOK 83.6k▲ 45.6%
2023
2024
2025
Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched