Org.nr. 977 048 222 · Private limited company (AS) · VESTNES
Revenue
NOK 260.4k
▲ 37.7%Operating profit
-NOK 471.6k
▲ 17.4%Net profit
-NOK 495.2k
▼ 563.9%Equity
NOK 11.5m
▼ 4.1%Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Creating the analysis …
Profitability
-1.5%
Not satisfactory
Solidity
35.9%
Good
Liquidity
Person profiles with every company a person has roles in are coming soon.
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
People with roles in this company, and the other companies they have roles in.
Hege Anita Akselvoll (b. 1970)
Here: General manager, Board member
Linn Tove Akselvoll Lade (b. 1967)
Here: Board member
Oddvar Skjegstad (b. 1951)
Here: Board member
Also has roles in
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
59.67
Very good
Operating revenue
NOK 260.4k▲ 37.7%
2023
2024
2025
Operating profit
-NOK 471.6k▲ 17.4%
2023
2024
2025
Net profit
-NOK 495.2k▼ 563.9%
2023
2024
2025
Equity
NOK 11.5m▼ 4.1%
2023
2024
2025
Total assets
NOK 32.1m▼ 1%
2023
2024
2025
Total liabilities
NOK 20.5m▲ 0.8%
2023
2024
2025
Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Sigbjørn Akselvoll (b. 1943)
Here: Chair of the board
No companies are connected to this entity through roles.
Owners (shareholders) are not in the business register but in the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register. Coming later.
People are matched on name and date of birth from the register, never on name alone. Source: Register of roles (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched 25/10/2026, 22:59