Org.nr. 976 658 027 · Private limited company (AS) · AUSTEVOLL
Revenue
NOK 16.3m
▲ 5.3%Operating profit
-NOK 5.8m
▲ 2.1%Net profit
-NOK 20.1m
▼ 4.4%Equity
NOK 1.3m
▼ 20.2%Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Creating the analysis …
Profitability
-2.3%
Not satisfactory
Solidity
0.5%
Not satisfactory
Liquidity
Person profiles with every company a person has roles in are coming soon.
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
People with roles in this company, and the other companies they have roles in.
Alice Austevoll Halstensen (b. 1973)
Here: Board member
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
1.99
Good
Operating revenue
NOK 16.3m▲ 5.3%
2023
2024
2025
Operating profit
-NOK 5.8m▲ 2.1%
2023
2024
2025
Net profit
-NOK 20.1m▼ 4.4%
2023
2024
2025
Equity
NOK 1.3m▼ 20.2%
2023
2024
2025
Total assets
NOK 249.8m▲ 8%
2023
2024
2025
Total liabilities
NOK 248.4m▲ 8.2%
2023
2024
2025
Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Asle Halstensen (b. 1972)
Here: Board member
Also has roles in
Christian Strand Halstensen (b. 1972)
Here: Chair of the board
Also has roles in
Ingvar Halstensen (b. 1975)
Here: Board member
Also has roles in
Kari Halstensen (b. 1970)
Here: Board member
Also has roles in
Silje Strand Halstensen (b. 1979)
Here: Board member
Sverre Andreas Halstensen (b. 1981)
Here: Deputy board member
Also has roles in
Torstein Halstensen (b. 1972)
Here: Board member
Also has roles in
No companies are connected to this entity through roles.
Owners (shareholders) are not in the business register but in the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register. Coming later.
People are matched on name and date of birth from the register, never on name alone. Source: Register of roles (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched 25/10/2026, 22:59