Org.nr. 976 596 587 · Private limited company (AS) · KINN
Revenue
NOK 180.6m
▲ 410.3%Operating profit
NOK 606.4k
▼ 95.1%Net profit
NOK 6.9m
▼ 62.3%Equity
NOK 388.8m
▲ 50.4%Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Creating the analysis …
Profitability
0.1%
Not satisfactory
Solidity
85.2%
Very good
Liquidity
Person profiles with every company a person has roles in are coming soon.
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
People with roles in this company, and the other companies they have roles in.
Elin Tveit Sveen (b. 1963)
Here: Chair of the board
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
16.63
Very good
Operating revenue
NOK 180.6m▲ 410.3%
2023
2023
2024
2024
2025
2025
Operating profit
NOK 606.4k▼ 95.1%
2023
2023
2024
2024
Net profit
NOK 6.9m▼ 62.3%
2023
2023
2024
2024
Equity
NOK 388.8m▲ 50.4%
2023
2023
2024
2024
Total assets
NOK 456.4m▲ 56.7%
2023
2023
2024
2024
Total liabilities
NOK 67.6m▲ 107%
2023
2023
2024
2024
Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Terje Standal (b. 1956)
Here: General manager
Also has roles in
Trond Sveen (b. 1954)
Here: Deputy board member
No companies are connected to this entity through roles.
Owners (shareholders) are not in the business register but in the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register. Coming later.
People are matched on name and date of birth from the register, never on name alone. Source: Register of roles (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched 25/10/2026, 22:59
2025
2025
2025
2025
2025
2025
2025
2025
2025
2025