Org.nr. 976 221 249 · Borettslag · VERDAL
Revenue
NOK 2.4m
▲ 6.1%Operating profit
NOK 1.1m
▲ 11.9%Net profit
NOK 453.4k
▲ 55.2%Equity
NOK 4m
▲ 12.7%Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Creating the analysis …
Profitability
3.7%
Weak
Solidity
13.4%
Satisfactory
Liquidity
Person profiles with every company a person has roles in are coming soon.
People with roles in this company, and the other companies they have roles in.
Anders Thorgersen Laukvik (b. 2000)
Here: Board member
No other roles registered.
Birgitte Græsli Nordvoll-Sandberg (b. 1996)
Here: Board member
Also has roles in
Brage Strand (b. 2000)
Here: Board member
No other roles registered.
Egil Ragnar Brørs (b. 1946)
Here: Deputy board member
No other roles registered.
Jan Sigurd Eid (b. 1939)
Here: Deputy board member
No other roles registered.
Siri-Marie Øvrum Nesgård (b. 1976)
Here: Board member
No other roles registered.
Venche Mære (b. 1968)
Here: Chair of the board
No other roles registered.
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
4.83
Very good
Operating revenue
NOK 2.4m▲ 6.1%
2023
2024
2025
Operating profit
NOK 1.1m▲ 11.9%
2023
2024
2025
Net profit
NOK 453.4k▲ 55.2%
2023
2024
2025
Equity
NOK 4m▲ 12.7%
2023
2024
2025
Total assets
NOK 29.9m▲ 0.2%
2023
2024
2025
Total liabilities
NOK 25.8m▼ 1.5%
2023
2024
2025
Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Holds a role in this company
Owners (shareholders) are not in the business register but in the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register. Coming later.
People are matched on name and date of birth from the register, never on name alone. Source: Register of roles (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched 25/10/2026, 22:59