Org.nr. 971 301 341 · Cooperative (SA) · NORD-FRON
Revenue
NOK 870.2k
▲ 19.4%Operating profit
NOK 148.4k
▲ 157.5%Net profit
NOK 156.3k
▲ 163.5%Equity
NOK 1.8m
▲ 16.6%Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Creating the analysis …
Profitability
7.5%
Satisfactory
Solidity
90.3%
Very good
Liquidity
Person profiles with every company a person has roles in are coming soon.
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
People with roles in this company, and the other companies they have roles in.
Arvid Magne Steine (b. 1952)
Here: Deputy board member
Jørn Skoe (b. 1980)
Here: Board member
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
8.52
Very good
Operating revenue
NOK 870.2k▲ 19.4%
2019
2021
Operating profit
NOK 148.4k▲ 157.5%
2019
2021
Net profit
NOK 156.3k▲ 163.5%
2019
2021
Equity
NOK 1.8m▲ 16.6%
2019
2021
Total assets
NOK 2m▲ 9.3%
2019
2021
Total liabilities
NOK 192.3k▼ 30.8%
2019
2021
Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Also has roles in
Ola Aasmundstad (b. 1969)
Here: Deputy board member
Olav Røssum (b. 1962)
Here: Board member
Øyvind Sandvold (b. 1970)
Here: Board member
Per Arne Sylte (b. 1978)
Here: General manager, Chair of the board
Also has roles in
Per Henry Vassdokken (b. 1967)
Here: Board member
Also has roles in
No companies are connected to this entity through roles.
Owners (shareholders) are not in the business register but in the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register. Coming later.
People are matched on name and date of birth from the register, never on name alone. Source: Register of roles (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched 25/10/2026, 22:59