Org.nr. 970 953 302 · Private limited company (AS) · GRIMSTAD
Revenue
NOK 188.2m
▼ 21.1%Operating profit
-NOK 11.2m
▼ 855.3%Net profit
-NOK 8.1m
▼ 567.8%Equity
NOK 51.9m
▼ 4.4%Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Creating the analysis …
Profitability
-12.5%
Not satisfactory
Solidity
57.7%
Very good
Liquidity
Person profiles with every company a person has roles in are coming soon.
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
People with roles in this company, and the other companies they have roles in.
Dag Erik Heier (b. 1963)
Here: General manager
Erik Westby Tønnesen (b. 1971)
Here: Chair of the board
Also has roles in
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
2.23
Very good
Operating revenue
NOK 188.2m▼ 21.1%
2023
2024
2025
Operating profit
-NOK 11.2m▼ 855.3%
2023
2024
2025
Net profit
-NOK 8.1m▼ 567.8%
2023
2024
2025
Equity
NOK 51.9m▼ 4.4%
2023
2024
2025
Total assets
NOK 89.9m▼ 8.5%
2023
2024
2025
Total liabilities
NOK 38m▼ 13.6%
2023
2024
2025
Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Geir Gjeruldsen (b. 1974)
Here: Deputy board member
Also has roles in
Håvard Jølstad Salvesen (b. 1982)
Here: Board member
Also has roles in
Heidi Kristin Karlsen Nordby (b. 1969)
Here: Board member
John Takle Terjesen (b. 1971)
Here: Deputy board member
No other roles registered.
Kathrine Lyngstad (b. 1979)
Here: Board member
Morten Løvheim (b. 1979)
Here: Board member
No other roles registered.
No companies are connected to this entity through roles.
Owners (shareholders) are not in the business register but in the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register. Coming later.
People are matched on name and date of birth from the register, never on name alone. Source: Register of roles (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched 25/10/2026, 22:59