Org.nr. 966 448 652 · Private limited company (AS) · KARMØY
Revenue
NOK 326.9m
▼ 21.3%Operating profit
NOK 29.8m
▼ 3.5%Net profit
NOK 24.7m
▼ 1.8%Equity
NOK 18.2m
▲ 16.8%Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Creating the analysis …
Profitability
33.6%
Very good
Solidity
20.6%
Good
Liquidity
Person profiles with every company a person has roles in are coming soon.
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
People with roles in this company, and the other companies they have roles in.
Anita Sjøen (b. 1972)
Here: Board member
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
1.22
Satisfactory
Operating revenue
NOK 326.9m▼ 21.3%
2023
2024
2025
Operating profit
NOK 29.8m▼ 3.5%
2023
2024
2025
Net profit
NOK 24.7m▼ 1.8%
2023
2024
2025
Equity
NOK 18.2m▲ 16.8%
2023
2024
2025
Total assets
NOK 88.7m▼ 29.7%
2023
2024
2025
Total liabilities
NOK 70.5m▼ 36.3%
2023
2024
2025
Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Brian Paul Sjøen (b. 1969)
Here: Chair of the board
Also has roles in
Gudmund Jarle Grindhaug (b. 1967)
Here: Board member
Also has roles in
Paul Inge Stange (b. 1975)
Here: General manager
No other roles registered.
No companies are connected to this entity through roles.
Owners (shareholders) are not in the business register but in the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register. Coming later.
People are matched on name and date of birth from the register, never on name alone. Source: Register of roles (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched 25/10/2026, 22:59