Org.nr. 948 540 754 · Private limited company (AS) · VINDAFJORD
Revenue
NOK 2.5m
▼ 24.9%Operating profit
NOK 104.1k
▲ 5,120.1%Net profit
NOK 80.5k
▲ 779.2%Equity
NOK 427.8k
▲ 23.2%Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Creating the analysis …
Profitability
14.8%
Good
Solidity
60.7%
Very good
Liquidity
Person profiles with every company a person has roles in are coming soon.
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
People with roles in this company, and the other companies they have roles in.
Bjarte Sørås (b. 1977)
Here: Board member
Also has roles in
Gunnar Dalen (b. 1952)
Here: Deputy board member
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
2.21
Very good
Operating revenue
NOK 2.5m▼ 24.9%
2023
2024
2025
Operating profit
NOK 104.1k▲ 5,120.1%
2023
2024
2025
Net profit
NOK 80.5k▲ 779.2%
2023
2024
2025
Equity
NOK 427.8k▲ 23.2%
2023
2024
2025
Total assets
NOK 705.2k▲ 27.7%
2023
2024
2025
Total liabilities
NOK 277.4k▲ 35.5%
2023
2024
2025
Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Sigurd Søraas (b. 1955)
Here: General manager, Chair of the board
No other roles registered.
No companies are connected to this entity through roles.
Owners (shareholders) are not in the business register but in the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register. Coming later.
People are matched on name and date of birth from the register, never on name alone. Source: Register of roles (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched 25/10/2026, 22:59