Org.nr. 930 302 317 · Private limited company (AS) · STRAND
Revenue
NOK 54.3k
▲ 10%Operating profit
NOK 11.4k
▲ 44.6%Net profit
NOK 8.9k
▲ 63.9%Equity
NOK 124k
▲ 7.7%Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Creating the analysis …
Profitability
8.8%
Satisfactory
Solidity
96.1%
Very good
Liquidity
Person profiles with every company a person has roles in are coming soon.
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
People with roles in this company, and the other companies they have roles in.
Bjarne Richard Kjølevik (b. 1946)
Here: Board member
No other roles registered.
Rigmor Kristine Bjørkhaug Rosså (b. 1952)
Here: Board member
No other roles registered.
Tor Arne Barka (b. 1968)
Here: Board member
Also has roles in
Tor Jan Nesvik (b. 1948)
Here: Board member
No other roles registered.
Trond Langeland (b. 1952)
Here: General manager, Chair of the board
No other roles registered.
No companies are connected to this entity through roles.
Owners (shareholders) are not in the business register but in the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register. Coming later.
People are matched on name and date of birth from the register, never on name alone. Source: Register of roles (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched 25/10/2026, 22:59
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
25.54
Very good
Operating revenue
NOK 54.3k▲ 10%
2023
2024
2025
Operating profit
NOK 11.4k▲ 44.6%
2023
2024
2025
Net profit
NOK 8.9k▲ 63.9%
2023
2024
2025
Equity
NOK 124k▲ 7.7%
2023
2024
2025
Total assets
NOK 129.1k▲ 6.6%
2023
2024
2025
Total liabilities
NOK 5.1k▼ 14.9%
2023
2024
2025
Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched