Org.nr. 929 699 998 · Association (FLI) · MELHUS
Revenue
NOK 29.2m
▲ 4.7%Operating profit
NOK 2m
▲ 50.2%Net profit
NOK 1.1m
▲ 545%Equity
NOK 12.3m
▲ 10.1%Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Creating the analysis …
Profitability
5%
Weak
Solidity
30.5%
Good
Liquidity
Person profiles with every company a person has roles in are coming soon.
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
People with roles in this company, and the other companies they have roles in.
Jorid Oliv Jagtøyen (b. 1971)
Here: Chair of the board
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
2.46
Very good
Operating revenue
NOK 29.2m▲ 4.7%
2024
2025
Operating profit
NOK 2m▲ 50.2%
2024
2025
Net profit
NOK 1.1m▲ 545%
2024
2025
Equity
NOK 12.3m▲ 10.1%
2024
2025
Total assets
NOK 40.2m▼ 0.3%
2024
2025
Total liabilities
NOK 27.9m▼ 4.2%
2024
2025
Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Lars Olav Berg (b. 1963)
Here: Board member
Also has roles in
Oda Sofie Aaring (b. 1992)
Here: Board member
Øystein Magnus Eide (b. 1980)
Here: Board member
Tom Modell Alte (b. 1980)
Here: Board member
Tormod Gjersvold (b. 1963)
Here: General manager, Board member
Also has roles in
No companies are connected to this entity through roles.
Owners (shareholders) are not in the business register but in the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register. Coming later.
People are matched on name and date of birth from the register, never on name alone. Source: Register of roles (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched 25/10/2026, 22:59