Org.nr. 928 957 136 · Private limited company (AS) · SANDEFJORD
Revenue
NOK 519.3m
▲ 61.1%Operating profit
NOK 461.2m
▲ 46.7%Net profit
NOK 456.4m
▲ 25.2%Equity
NOK 699m
▲ 11.1%Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Creating the analysis …
Profitability
47.9%
Very good
Solidity
72.6%
Very good
Liquidity
Person profiles with every company a person has roles in are coming soon.
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
People with roles in this company, and the other companies they have roles in.
Einar Abrahamsen (b. 1975)
Here: Board member
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
2.62
Very good
Operating revenue
NOK 519.3m▲ 61.1%
2023
2024
2025
Operating profit
NOK 461.2m▲ 46.7%
2023
2024
2025
Net profit
NOK 456.4m▲ 25.2%
2023
2024
2025
Equity
NOK 699m▲ 11.1%
2023
2024
2025
Total assets
NOK 962.2m▲ 16.6%
2023
2024
2025
Total liabilities
NOK 263.2m▲ 34.4%
2023
2024
2025
Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Einar Abrahamsen (b. 1951)
Here: Board member
Also has roles in
Emilie Mejlænder-Larsen Gleditsch (b. 1998)
Here: Deputy board member
Henriette Gleditsch (b. 1986)
Here: Board member
Also has roles in
Ingrid Fanny Petronella Ekdahl (b. 1991)
Here: Board member
No other roles registered.
Jørgen Arnesen (b. 1980)
Here: Board member
Karoline Gleditsch (b. 1984)
Here: Board member
Also has roles in
Kornelia Eger (b. 1981)
Here: Board member
Nicolai Andreas Eger (b. 1954)
Here: Board member
Nicolai Andreas Eger (b. 1988)
Here: Deputy board member
Nils Andreas Arnesen (b. 1976)
Here: Deputy board member
Odd Gleditsch (b. 1958)
Here: Chair of the board
Also has roles in
Valdemar Tobias Ekdahl (b. 1991)
Here: Board member
No other roles registered.
No companies are connected to this entity through roles.
Owners (shareholders) are not in the business register but in the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register. Coming later.
People are matched on name and date of birth from the register, never on name alone. Source: Register of roles (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched 25/10/2026, 22:59