Org.nr. 912 441 997 · Private limited company (AS) · ØVRE EIKER
Revenue
NOK 673.2k
▼ 58.2%Operating profit
NOK 213.1k
▼ 80.6%Net profit
NOK 304.7k
▼ 64.8%Equity
NOK 4.1m
▲ 2.4%Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Creating the analysis …
Profitability
4.2%
Weak
Solidity
81.5%
Very good
Liquidity
Person profiles with every company a person has roles in are coming soon.
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
People with roles in this company, and the other companies they have roles in.
Jørn Vidar Svendsen (b. 1968)
Here: General manager, Chair of the board
Also has roles in
Nina Ystenæs Svendsen (b. 1974)
Here: Deputy board member
Also has roles in
No companies are connected to this entity through roles.
Owners (shareholders) are not in the business register but in the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register. Coming later.
People are matched on name and date of birth from the register, never on name alone. Source: Register of roles (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched 25/10/2026, 22:59
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
5.39
Very good
Operating revenue
NOK 673.2k▼ 58.2%
2023
2024
2025
Operating profit
NOK 213.1k▼ 80.6%
2023
2024
2025
Net profit
NOK 304.7k▼ 64.8%
2023
2024
2025
Equity
NOK 4.1m▲ 2.4%
2023
2024
2025
Total assets
NOK 5m▼ 0.1%
2023
2024
2025
Total liabilities
NOK 930.5k▼ 10%
2023
2024
2025
Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched