Org.nr. 896 792 962 · Private limited company (AS) · KRØDSHERAD
Revenue
NOK 1.4m
▲ 0.7%Operating profit
NOK 702.2k
▼ 0.9%Net profit
NOK 220k
▲ 23.7%Equity
NOK 859.7k
▲ 24.6%Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Creating the analysis …
Profitability
11.6%
Good
Solidity
14.2%
Satisfactory
Liquidity
Person profiles with every company a person has roles in are coming soon.
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
People with roles in this company, and the other companies they have roles in.
Ingar Ekholdt (b. 1955)
Here: Deputy board member
No other roles registered.
Vegard Ekholdt (b. 1980)
Here: General manager, Chair of the board
No companies are connected to this entity through roles.
Owners (shareholders) are not in the business register but in the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register. Coming later.
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
2.29
Very good
Operating revenue
NOK 1.4m▲ 0.7%
2023
2024
2025
Operating profit
NOK 702.2k▼ 0.9%
2023
2024
2025
Net profit
NOK 220k▲ 23.7%
2023
2024
2025
Equity
NOK 859.7k▲ 24.6%
2023
2024
2025
Total assets
NOK 6.1m▼ 3.6%
2023
2024
2025
Total liabilities
NOK 5.2m▼ 7.1%
2023
2024
2025
Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
People are matched on name and date of birth from the register, never on name alone. Source: Register of roles (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched 25/10/2026, 22:59