Org.nr. 896 475 452 · Private limited company (AS) · VEFSN
Revenue
NOK 11.9m
▲ 98.6%Operating profit
NOK 6.9m
▲ 375.6%Net profit
NOK 5.6m
▲ 376.8%Equity
NOK 16.6m
▲ 51.1%Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Creating the analysis …
Profitability
26.2%
Very good
Solidity
63.5%
Very good
Liquidity
Person profiles with every company a person has roles in are coming soon.
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
People with roles in this company, and the other companies they have roles in.
Anne Hermine Severinsen (b. 1950)
Here: Chair of the board
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
54.26
Very good
Operating revenue
NOK 11.9m▲ 98.6%
2023
2024
2025
Operating profit
NOK 6.9m▲ 375.6%
2023
2024
2025
Net profit
NOK 5.6m▲ 376.8%
2023
2024
2025
Equity
NOK 16.6m▲ 51.1%
2023
2024
2025
Total assets
NOK 26.2m▼ 9.3%
2023
2024
2025
Total liabilities
NOK 9.6m▼ 46.5%
2023
2024
2025
Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Karl Gustav Backlund (b. 1945)
Here: Board member
Linda Katrine Severinsen Backlund (b. 1983)
Here: Deputy board member
Also has roles in
No companies are connected to this entity through roles.
Owners (shareholders) are not in the business register but in the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register. Coming later.
People are matched on name and date of birth from the register, never on name alone. Source: Register of roles (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched 25/10/2026, 22:59