Org.nr. 891 289 162 · Private limited company (AS) · VADSØ
Revenue
NOK 43.6m
▼ 13.4%Operating profit
NOK 2.8m
▼ 38.9%Net profit
NOK 1.9m
▼ 46.5%Equity
NOK 16m
▲ 13.2%Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Creating the analysis …
Profitability
10.4%
Satisfactory
Solidity
60.4%
Very good
Liquidity
Person profiles with every company a person has roles in are coming soon.
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
People with roles in this company, and the other companies they have roles in.
Birger Alfred Mietinen (b. 1955)
Here: Chair of the board
No other roles registered.
Geir Olav Næss (b. 1967)
Here: General manager
No other roles registered.
Reidun Eriksen Mietinen (b. 1955)
Here: Deputy board member
Also has roles in
No companies are connected to this entity through roles.
Owners (shareholders) are not in the business register but in the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register. Coming later.
People are matched on name and date of birth from the register, never on name alone. Source: Register of roles (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched 25/10/2026, 22:59
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
3.28
Very good
Operating revenue
NOK 43.6m▼ 13.4%
2023
2024
2025
Operating profit
NOK 2.8m▼ 38.9%
2023
2024
2025
Net profit
NOK 1.9m▼ 46.5%
2023
2024
2025
Equity
NOK 16m▲ 13.2%
2023
2024
2025
Total assets
NOK 26.6m▲ 7.1%
2023
2024
2025
Total liabilities
NOK 10.5m▼ 1%
2023
2024
2025
Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched