Org.nr. 845 488 762 · Private limited company (AS) · SUNNDAL
Revenue
NOK 172.5m
▲ 39.2%Operating profit
NOK 2m
▼ 50.6%Net profit
-NOK 2m
▼ 246.9%Equity
NOK 23.1m
▲ 53.6%Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Creating the analysis …
Profitability
1.5%
Weak
Solidity
17.7%
Good
Liquidity
Person profiles with every company a person has roles in are coming soon.
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
People with roles in this company, and the other companies they have roles in.
Harald Ottem (b. 1972)
Here: Chair of the board
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
1
Weak
Operating revenue
NOK 172.5m▲ 39.2%
2023
2023
2024
2024
2025
2025
Operating profit
NOK 2m▼ 50.6%
2023
2023
2024
2024
Net profit
-NOK 2m▼ 246.9%
2023
2023
2024
2024
Equity
NOK 23.1m▲ 53.6%
2023
2023
2024
2024
Total assets
NOK 131m▲ 38%
2023
2023
2024
2024
Total liabilities
NOK 107.8m▲ 35%
2023
2023
2024
2024
Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Per-Håkon Tærud (b. 1975)
Here: General manager
Also has roles in
Torstein Ottem (b. 1966)
Here: Board member
Also has roles in
No companies are connected to this entity through roles.
Owners (shareholders) are not in the business register but in the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register. Coming later.
People are matched on name and date of birth from the register, never on name alone. Source: Register of roles (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched 25/10/2026, 22:59
2025
2025
2025
2025
2025
2025
2025
2025
2025
2025