Org.nr. 831 156 872 · Private limited company (AS) · HERØY
Revenue
NOK 185.7m
▲ 12.6%Operating profit
NOK 39m
▲ 100.5%Net profit
NOK 22.1m
▲ 414.5%Equity
NOK 168m
▲ 5.1%Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Creating the analysis …
Profitability
6.3%
Satisfactory
Solidity
27.1%
Good
Liquidity
Person profiles with every company a person has roles in are coming soon.
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
People with roles in this company, and the other companies they have roles in.
Kristin Remøy (b. 1967)
Here: General manager, Board member
Olav Remøy (b. 1969)
Here: Chair of the board
Source: Enhetsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
1.7
Good
Operating revenue
NOK 185.7m▲ 12.6%
2023
2024
2025
Operating profit
NOK 39m▲ 100.5%
2023
2024
2025
Net profit
NOK 22.1m▲ 414.5%
2023
2024
2025
Equity
NOK 168m▲ 5.1%
2023
2024
2025
Total assets
NOK 619.4m▲ 5.4%
2023
2024
2025
Total liabilities
NOK 451.4m▲ 5.6%
2023
2024
2025
Source: Regnskapsregisteret (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched
Also has roles in
Per Magne Eggesbø (b. 1963)
Here: Board member
Also has roles in
No companies are connected to this entity through roles.
Owners (shareholders) are not in the business register but in the Norwegian Tax Administration's shareholder register. Coming later.
People are matched on name and date of birth from the register, never on name alone. Source: Register of roles (Brønnøysundregistrene) · Fetched 25/10/2026, 22:59